416 S Villa Ave Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $147,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 S Villa Ave, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently priced at $147,000, approximately $122 per square foot. 416 S Villa Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Village Of Addison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Village Of Addison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Village Of Addison | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Village Of Addison | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,075 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,810 | $30,060 | $12,150 | $17,910 |
| 2014 | $3,723 | $50,570 | $19,200 | $31,370 |
| 2013 | $3,661 | $51,600 | $19,590 | $32,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map