416 Shore Rd Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $2,544,985 - $2,917,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$1,084/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Shore Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $2,731,995, approximately $1,084 per square foot. 416 Shore Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including St. Catharine School and The Brookside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2020
Sold by
Landers Michael E and Landers Michael E
Bought by
Landers Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
Bought by
Landers Michael M and Landers Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landers Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Landers Michael M | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,635 | $1,887,000 | $1,503,100 | $383,900 |
| 2024 | $7,795 | $1,765,800 | $1,408,600 | $357,200 |
| 2023 | $7,795 | $1,549,700 | $1,200,800 | $348,900 |
| 2022 | $6,282 | $1,423,900 | $1,091,700 | $332,200 |
| 2021 | $6,282 | $1,160,200 | $859,700 | $300,500 |
| 2020 | $6,935 | $1,122,200 | $833,400 | $288,800 |
| 2019 | $6,929 | $1,099,900 | $819,500 | $280,400 |
| 2018 | $6,865 | $1,093,200 | $819,500 | $273,700 |
| 2017 | $6,750 | $1,078,200 | $819,500 | $258,700 |
| 2016 | $6,198 | $907,400 | $603,900 | $303,500 |
| 2015 | $6,563 | $940,200 | $636,700 | $303,500 |
| 2014 | $6,940 | $1,011,600 | $708,100 | $303,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map