416 Simons Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $513,856 - $586,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Simons Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $557,964, approximately $444 per square foot. 416 Simons Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Haines Lyea
Bought by
Nunez Freddy and Nunez Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,242
Interest Rate
5.7%
Estimated Equity
$375,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Thompson Doloris
Bought by
Commercial Credit Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Freddy | $355,000 | -- | |
| Commercial Credit Corp | $95,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Freddy | $355,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,057 | $361,800 | $191,300 | $170,500 |
| 2024 | $10,416 | $361,800 | $191,300 | $170,500 |
| 2023 | $9,482 | $361,800 | $191,300 | $170,500 |
| 2022 | $9,482 | $338,400 | $175,000 | $163,400 |
| 2021 | $8,674 | $258,300 | $147,500 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $8,547 | $258,300 | $147,500 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $8,550 | $254,700 | $145,000 | $109,700 |
| 2018 | $8,597 | $251,900 | $142,500 | $109,400 |
| 2017 | $8,479 | $248,300 | $140,000 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $8,013 | $237,200 | $130,000 | $107,200 |
| 2015 | $7,952 | $227,200 | $140,000 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $7,548 | $227,200 | $140,000 | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map