Seller's Agent in 2026
Rana Stone
EXIT Realty Central
(757) 513-4711
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Investor special, no financing cash only, located close to Navy base, 64/664, shopping, malls. 2 story home located in a great neighborhood can be turned into your dream home!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $255,500 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Sold | $255,500 | +27.8% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,136 | $417,600 | $118,500 | $299,100 |
| 2024 | $5,165 | $413,200 | $118,500 | $294,700 |
| 2023 | $5,161 | $412,900 | $118,500 | $294,400 |
| 2022 | $4,790 | $383,200 | $98,800 | $284,400 |
| 2021 | $4,431 | $354,500 | $91,500 | $263,000 |
| 2020 | $4,260 | $340,800 | $87,000 | $253,800 |
| 2019 | $4,045 | $323,600 | $79,000 | $244,600 |
| 2018 | $3,860 | $308,800 | $79,000 | $229,800 |
| 2017 | $3,593 | $312,400 | $79,000 | $233,400 |
| 2016 | $3,593 | $343,300 | $79,000 | $264,300 |
| 2015 | $3,698 | $343,300 | $79,000 | $264,300 |
| 2014 | $3,698 | $343,300 | $79,000 | $264,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rana Stone
EXIT Realty Central
(757) 513-4711
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Natalie Giles
Boyd Realty Partners
(757) 573-5459
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10624589
APN: 17896600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.