416 Springbrook Dr Pflugerville, TX 78660
Upper Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,996 - $418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Springbrook Dr, Pflugerville, TX 78660 and is currently estimated at $392,499, approximately $183 per square foot. 416 Springbrook Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Park Crest Middle School, and Hendrickson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Booker Seneca and Booker Rodney T
Bought by
Nguyen Trinh Thi Yen and Ngo Sinh Khang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Booker Rodney T and Booker Seneca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,906
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Trinh Thi Yen | -- | Independence Title Company | |
| Booker Rodney T | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Booker Rodney T | $181,906 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,776 | $393,788 | $102,297 | $291,491 |
| 2023 | $10,932 | $513,718 | $100,000 | $413,718 |
| 2022 | $10,901 | $486,060 | $100,000 | $386,060 |
| 2021 | $6,941 | $282,888 | $30,000 | $252,888 |
| 2020 | $6,842 | $271,256 | $30,000 | $241,256 |
| 2019 | $6,936 | $269,167 | $30,000 | $241,256 |
| 2018 | $6,500 | $244,697 | $30,000 | $214,697 |
| 2017 | $6,751 | $252,427 | $30,000 | $222,427 |
| 2016 | $6,358 | $237,738 | $30,000 | $207,738 |
| 2015 | $5,528 | $209,687 | $30,000 | $179,687 |
| 2014 | $5,528 | $200,678 | $30,000 | $170,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map