416 Thomas St Quincy, FL 32351
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Thomas St, Quincy, FL 32351 and is currently estimated at $91,434, approximately $119 per square foot. 416 Thomas St is a home located in Gadsden County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31 | $26,475 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15 | $25,729 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $24,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $24,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $474 | $23,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $23,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $22,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $21,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,053 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map