Estimated Value: $127,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Valley Rd, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $149,954, approximately $143 per square foot. 416 Valley Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School and West Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Bought by
Greeneisen Katherine M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greeneisen Katherine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $50,760 | $11,310 | $39,450 |
| 2024 | $986 | $39,340 | $8,750 | $30,590 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $39,340 | $8,750 | $30,590 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $39,340 | $8,750 | $30,590 |
| 2021 | $860 | $31,360 | $8,750 | $22,610 |
| 2020 | $843 | $31,360 | $8,750 | $22,610 |
| 2019 | $848 | $31,360 | $8,750 | $22,610 |
| 2018 | $768 | $28,500 | $7,950 | $20,550 |
| 2017 | $772 | $28,500 | $7,950 | $20,550 |
| 2016 | $696 | $26,430 | $7,950 | $18,480 |
| 2015 | $696 | $26,430 | $7,950 | $18,480 |
| 2014 | $661 | $26,430 | $7,950 | $18,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map