416 W Eufaula St Norman, OK 73069
Downtown Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,846 - $660,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 W Eufaula St, Norman, OK 73069 and is currently estimated at $605,962, approximately $267 per square foot. 416 W Eufaula St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Alcott Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Mcmahon Korey M and Mcmahon Autumn
Bought by
Korey & Autumn Mcmahon Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Ruths Properties Llc
Bought by
Mcmahon Korey M and Mcmahon Autumn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,339
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Conklin Judith A
Bought by
Ruths Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korey & Autumn Mcmahon Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmahon Korey M | $385,000 | American Eagle Title Group | |
| Ruths Properties Llc | $277,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmahon Korey M | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,324 | $52,694 | $12,128 | $40,566 |
| 2023 | $4,430 | $36,895 | $10,885 | $26,010 |
| 2022 | $4,967 | $43,134 | $4,800 | $38,334 |
| 2021 | $5,236 | $43,134 | $4,800 | $38,334 |
| 2020 | $5,124 | $43,134 | $4,800 | $38,334 |
| 2019 | $5,211 | $43,134 | $4,800 | $38,334 |
| 2018 | $5,054 | $43,135 | $4,800 | $38,335 |
| 2017 | $5,111 | $43,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,658 | $30,371 | $4,800 | $25,571 |
| 2015 | $3,548 | $30,371 | $4,800 | $25,571 |
| 2014 | $3,582 | $30,371 | $4,800 | $25,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map