416 Whitehall Ave Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Whitehall Ave, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $397,314, approximately $236 per square foot. 416 Whitehall Ave is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Maryville Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Lee Marsh Linda
Bought by
Lee Nacre Justin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Nacre Justin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $9,131 | $785 | $8,346 |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $7,940 | $800 | $7,140 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $11,910 | $1,200 | $10,710 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $7,940 | $800 | $7,140 |
| 2021 | $862 | $7,940 | $800 | $7,140 |
| 2020 | $860 | $7,940 | $800 | $7,140 |
| 2019 | $925 | $8,480 | $1,400 | $7,080 |
| 2018 | $944 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $785 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $774 | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $984 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $984 | $208,500 | $38,000 | $170,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $208,500 | $38,000 | $170,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map