416 Witherell St Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $183,319 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,510
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Witherell St, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $215,830, approximately $142 per square foot. 416 Witherell St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Pine River Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,875 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,758 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $59,700 | $59,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,800 | $42,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,700 | $41,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map