4160 12th Rd Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $259,485 - $541,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,956
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4160 12th Rd, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $365,621, approximately $186 per square foot. 4160 12th Rd is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $137,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $893 | $109,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $852 | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $77,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $727 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map