4160 Bowmansroot Ct Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $541,298 - $617,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4160 Bowmansroot Ct, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $579,325, approximately $183 per square foot. 4160 Bowmansroot Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Kaczynski Stephen J and Kaczynski Dawn I
Bought by
Nowak Brent and Nowak Katherine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,462
Outstanding Balance
$175,503
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$403,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Hong Sung Y and Hong Gong Soog
Bought by
Kaczynski Stephen J and Kaczynski Dawn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Watkins David S and Watkins Carole S
Bought by
Hong Sung Y and Hong Gong Soog
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1989
Bought by
Watkins David S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowak Brent | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Kaczynski Stephen J | $285,000 | Talon Group | |
| Hong Sung Y | $300,000 | -- | |
| Watkins David S | $205,000 | -- | |
| -- | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nowak Brent | $259,462 | |
| Previous Owner | Hong Sung Y | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Hong Sung Y | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,052 | $135,140 | $37,450 | $97,690 |
| 2024 | $9,052 | $135,140 | $37,450 | $97,690 |
| 2023 | $7,371 | $135,140 | $37,450 | $97,690 |
| 2022 | $8,513 | $124,220 | $24,150 | $100,070 |
| 2021 | $8,507 | $124,220 | $24,150 | $100,070 |
| 2020 | $8,486 | $124,220 | $24,150 | $100,070 |
| 2019 | $8,799 | $107,770 | $21,000 | $86,770 |
| 2018 | $8,094 | $107,770 | $21,000 | $86,770 |
| 2017 | $8,316 | $107,770 | $21,000 | $86,770 |
| 2016 | $8,013 | $92,760 | $19,220 | $73,540 |
| 2015 | $7,568 | $92,760 | $19,220 | $73,540 |
| 2014 | $7,581 | $92,760 | $19,220 | $73,540 |
| 2013 | $3,847 | $92,750 | $19,215 | $73,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map