4160 Federer St Saint Louis, MO 63116
Bevo Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,425 - $278,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4160 Federer St, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $233,106, approximately $103 per square foot. 4160 Federer St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Woerner Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2009
Sold by
Buehler Loretta A
Bought by
Buehler Loretta A and Buehler Donald Francis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Buehler Donald R and Buehler Loretta A
Bought by
Buehler Loretta A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buehler Loretta A | -- | None Available | |
| Buehler Loretta A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,951 | $37,090 | $3,000 | $34,090 |
| 2024 | $2,817 | $32,640 | $3,000 | $29,640 |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $32,640 | $3,000 | $29,640 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $29,230 | $3,000 | $26,230 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $29,230 | $3,000 | $26,230 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $26,850 | $3,000 | $23,850 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $26,850 | $3,000 | $23,850 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $24,400 | $2,660 | $21,740 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $24,400 | $2,660 | $21,740 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $21,720 | $2,660 | $19,060 |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $21,720 | $2,660 | $19,060 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $21,720 | $2,660 | $19,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,240 | $2,660 | $18,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map