4160 S Gensen Loop Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4160 S Gensen Loop, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $286,742, approximately $229 per square foot. 4160 S Gensen Loop is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clough Pike Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Cincinnati Llc
Bought by
Buswell Jill C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,643
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$226,099
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buswell Jill C | $132,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buswell Jill C | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,965 | $350 | $350 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,965 | $350 | $350 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,973 | $350 | $350 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $350 | $350 | $0 |