Seller's Agent in 2022
Holly Moungie
Howard Hanna
(419) 215-6262
7 in this area
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $175,879
Large Open kitchen with oak cabinetry, large sink and plenty of counter space and generous sized pantry. Tons of room to entertain in the spacious living room and family room areas. 3 season parch overlooking fenced backyard with shed for additional storage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna License #2011002682 Listed on: 08/08/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deramus Maya | $135,000 | -- | |
| Phan Nhan | $108,500 | Northwest Title Agency Of Oh | |
| Dickinson Gary A | $95,000 | Northwest Title Agency Of Oh |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deramus Maya | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Phan Nhan | $103,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickinson Gary A | $72,000 | |
| Closed | Deramus Maya | $4,725 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | Sold | $135,000 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $46,375 | $8,470 | $37,905 |
| 2024 | $1,429 | $46,375 | $8,470 | $37,905 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $21,805 | $4,690 | $17,115 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $21,805 | $4,690 | $17,115 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $21,805 | $4,690 | $17,115 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $17,920 | $3,815 | $14,105 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $17,920 | $3,815 | $14,105 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $17,920 | $3,815 | $14,105 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $17,535 | $3,745 | $13,790 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $50,100 | $10,700 | $39,400 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $50,100 | $10,700 | $39,400 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $17,540 | $3,750 | $13,790 |
| 2013 | $1,103 | $17,540 | $3,750 | $13,790 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Holly Moungie
Howard Hanna
(419) 215-6262
7 in this area
132 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Shalonda Thurmond
Keller Williams Citywide
(419) 460-4280
11 in this area
82 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6091456
APN: 10-31147
Ask me questions while you tour the home.