416080 Hill Crest Dr Checotah, OK 74426
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416080 Hill Crest Dr, Checotah, OK 74426 and is currently estimated at $174,827, approximately $173 per square foot. 416080 Hill Crest Dr is a home located in McIntosh County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Checotah Intermediate Elementary School, and Checotah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Newton and Newton Karli
Bought by
Kenneth D Wells Trust and Wells
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Vasquez and Leslie
Bought by
Newton Ryan and Newton Karli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Bichsel Willie and Bichsel Shirley
Bought by
Newton Ryan and Newton Karli
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Christian
Bought by
Jones
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Sibley
Bought by
Christian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth D Wells Trust | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Newton Ryan | $23,000 | First American Title | |
| Newton Ryan | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Jones | $4,500 | -- | |
| Christian | $1,000 | -- | |
| -- | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newton Ryan | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 | $11,900 | $990 | $10,910 |
| 2024 | $976 | $11,900 | $990 | $10,910 |
| 2023 | $976 | $10,794 | $990 | $9,804 |
| 2022 | $830 | $9,641 | $990 | $8,651 |
| 2021 | $915 | $9,641 | $990 | $8,651 |
| 2020 | $927 | $9,641 | $990 | $8,651 |
| 2019 | $921 | $9,641 | $990 | $8,651 |
| 2018 | $915 | $9,641 | $990 | $8,651 |
| 2017 | $931 | $9,882 | $990 | $8,892 |
| 2016 | $953 | $9,882 | $990 | $8,892 |
| 2015 | $966 | $10,010 | $990 | $9,020 |
| 2014 | $949 | $9,862 | $990 | $8,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map