4161 Grace Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,000 - $917,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,462
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4161 Grace Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $859,667, approximately $349 per square foot. 4161 Grace Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 87, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Pearce Elleston and Pearce Carmen
Bought by
Pearce Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,555
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearce Carmen | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Pearce Carmen | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pearce Carmen | $224,555 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,127 | $41,386 | $7,691 | $33,695 |
| 2025 | $6,734 | $39,564 | $6,578 | $32,986 |
| 2024 | $6,734 | $37,325 | $7,021 | $30,304 |
| 2023 | $6,921 | $37,325 | $6,694 | $30,631 |
| 2022 | $6,639 | $43,560 | $8,340 | $35,220 |
| 2021 | $6,547 | $37,980 | $8,340 | $29,640 |
| 2020 | $6,320 | $37,980 | $8,340 | $29,640 |
| 2019 | $5,848 | $37,980 | $8,340 | $29,640 |
| 2018 | $5,682 | $31,104 | $6,884 | $24,220 |
| 2017 | $5,564 | $30,464 | $7,189 | $23,275 |
| 2016 | $5,124 | $28,740 | $8,340 | $20,400 |
| 2015 | $3,175 | $27,475 | $8,479 | $18,996 |
| 2014 | $3,175 | $25,920 | $9,240 | $16,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map