Estimated Value: $139,000 - $170,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4161 S Hubbard St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $156,259, approximately $154 per square foot. 4161 S Hubbard St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taft-Galloway Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Auer Jeff and Auer John
Bought by
Liwag Estrella G and Liwag Francisco D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,250
Outstanding Balance
$55,368
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Lamb Kenneth L and Lamb Tina M
Bought by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc and Associates Home Equity Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Kanclerz Gregory A
Bought by
Lamb Kenneth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liwag Estrella G | $83,000 | Bell Ttl Agcy Of Plymouth Li | |
| Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc | $107,302 | -- | |
| Lamb Kenneth L | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liwag Estrella G | $62,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $482 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,430 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,700 | $6,700 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map