Estimated Value: $247,139 - $334,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4162 E 46th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $303,285, approximately $181 per square foot. 4162 E 46th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Thompson Frank L and Thompson Bruee G
Bought by
Keb Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Guyer David L
Bought by
Thompson Frank L and Thompson Bruce G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Guyer David L and Ellen C Brown Trust
Bought by
Guyer David L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keb Properties Llc | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Thompson Frank L | $40,000 | -- | |
| Guyer David L | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385 | $17,800 | $2,937 | $14,863 |
| 2024 | $2,049 | $16,953 | $3,293 | $13,660 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $16,145 | $3,022 | $13,123 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $15,376 | $5,117 | $10,259 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $14,644 | $4,873 | $9,771 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $14,574 | $4,850 | $9,724 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $13,880 | $4,619 | $9,261 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $13,219 | $4,399 | $8,820 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $12,590 | $4,190 | $8,400 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $11,990 | $4,198 | $7,792 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $11,990 | $4,198 | $7,792 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $11,990 | $4,198 | $7,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map