Estimated Value: $170,362 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4162 Joy Dr, Enon, OH 45323 and is currently estimated at $186,091, approximately $201 per square foot. 4162 Joy Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Sold by
Gish Robert E and Gish Florence M
Bought by
Murphy Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Kathleen | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $50,850 | $11,980 | $38,870 |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $37,630 | $9,470 | $28,160 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $37,630 | $9,470 | $28,160 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $37,630 | $9,470 | $28,160 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $31,650 | $7,010 | $24,640 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $31,650 | $7,010 | $24,640 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $31,650 | $7,010 | $24,640 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $27,110 | $7,660 | $19,450 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $23,870 | $7,658 | $16,212 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $23,870 | $7,658 | $16,212 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $23,100 | $7,658 | $15,442 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $23,100 | $7,658 | $15,442 |
| 2013 | $1,170 | $23,100 | $7,658 | $15,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map