NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4162 Rancho Park Dr Liverpool, NY 13090

Estimated Value: $259,000 - $295,147

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,522 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2023

Last sale price $231,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,035 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Recreation Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Liverpool High School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of May 2023

Welcome Home! Many updates on this 4 level split with 3 spacious bedrooms, formal living & dining room, eat-in kitchen with island overlooking family room with gas fireplace on those cool nights and for summer enthusiasts you'll love having your own inground pool for outdoor fun with family & friends. Enjoy your own staycation in your backyard paradise. As a bonus there's a partially finished basement. * Gas forced air with A/C, electric heat in bedrooms. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping and restaurants. Move-in condition, act now or this gem may be gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Burr

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc Brokerage Phone: 315-622-0161 License #40BU0955528 Listed on: 03/16/2023

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Martin Carpenter

Listing by RE/MAX Masters License #10311207446

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,428

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 10,125 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x135
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,522 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Monterey Park Sec #2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-068-000-0004-029-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,428

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

10,125 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Attribution Contact: 315-622-0161
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Monterey Park Sec #2
  • Directions: Rt 57 to Balboa Dr, (just east of Soule Rd) then left on Rancho Park Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2324
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Liverpool
  • Ninth Grade High School: Liverpool High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-068-000-0004-029-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X135
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10125.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6428.0
  • Tax Lot: 29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2023
Closed on
May 15, 2023
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$231,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,100
5.05%
Views
100
Current Estimated Value
$279,287

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,287
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.58%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2017
Closed on
Apr 21, 2018
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$150,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.15%
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trumble Andrew P $231,000 None Available
Densmore Jennifer $150,000 --
Densmore Jennifer $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Densmore Jennifer $147,283
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2023 05/18/23 Sold $231,000 +5.0% $152 / Sq Ft
03/19/2023 03/19/23 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2023 03/16/23 For Sale $219,900 +46.6% $144 / Sq Ft
06/14/2018 06/14/18 Sold $150,000 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/09/2018 04/09/18 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2017 10/19/17 For Sale $150,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,530 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2024 $6,530 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2023 $6,448 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2022 $6,454 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2021 $6,379 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2020 $6,168 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2019 $2,085 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2018 $5,217 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2017 $2,020 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2016 $5,045 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2015 -- $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2014 -- $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1459494

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-068-000-0004-029-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.