4162 Sauk Trail Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $246,555 - $320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4162 Sauk Trail, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $278,139, approximately $169 per square foot. 4162 Sauk Trail is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Middle School, Tecumseh High School, and Lenawee Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Assn
Bought by
Kruger Timothy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,499
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Lec Steven J
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Jackson Alphonso R
Bought by
Lee Steven J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud