$509,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,327/month

Total Views 1,577
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$379 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to your opportunity to enjoy lake living in the gated community of Heritage Ranch. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open floor plan that creates a comfortable and functional space for both everyday living and entertaining.
Located just minutes from Lake Nacimiento, this property gives you access to a lifestyle that goes beyond the home itself. Enjoy private lake access, miles of scenic hiking trails, and a dedicated equestrian area—all within the community. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, a weekend getaway, or an investment opportunity, this home offers the perfect balance of relaxation and recreation.
With its inviting layout and access to some of the Central Coast’s best outdoor amenities, this is your chance to experience a different pace of living at the lake.

Listing Agent

Jessica Lucchesi

BHGRE Haven Properties Brokerage Phone: 805-975-8040 License #01979132 Listed on: 04/01/2026

BHGRE Haven Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 6,526 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls

HOA Fees

  • $180 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Planned Development

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Private Water Source
  • Private Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 53
  • Tax Tract Number 1094
  • Assessor Parcel Number 012188043

Community Details

Overview

  • Heritage Ranch Owners Association, Phone Number (805) 238-3430

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

6,526 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$180 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: washer, dryer, and fridge
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 012188043
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1344.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 378.72
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Hiking Trails, Pickleball, Horse Trails, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Storage, Picnic Area, Biking Trails
  • Association Fee: 180.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Heritage Ranch Owners Association
  • Phone: 8052383430
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Horse Trails, Biking, Hiking, Fishing, Lake, Park
  • Association Management: Jim Cogan

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6526.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1498

Green Features

  • Certified 433a: Yes

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6526.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 53
  • Tax Tract Number: 1094

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,194 $488,155 $191,017 $297,138
2024 $5,103 $478,584 $187,272 $291,312
2023 $5,103 $469,200 $183,600 $285,600
2022 $3,952 $345,807 $111,550 $234,257
2021 $3,877 $339,027 $109,363 $229,664
2020 $3,838 $335,552 $108,242 $227,310
2019 $3,765 $328,973 $106,120 $222,853
2018 $3,694 $322,524 $104,040 $218,484
2017 $3,624 $316,200 $102,000 $214,200
2016 $706 $54,226 $54,226 $0
2015 $697 $53,412 $53,412 $0
2014 $676 $52,366 $52,366 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $509,000 +672.4% $379 / Sq Ft
01/05/2016 01/05/16 Sold $65,900 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
12/15/2015 12/15/15 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2015 08/01/15 For Sale $65,900 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: NS26069912

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.