4164 E Claxton Ave Gilbert, AZ 85297
Power Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,038 - $654,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4164 E Claxton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $614,510, approximately $262 per square foot. 4164 E Claxton Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Chouhan Charoo
Bought by
Srivastva Gaurav
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,402
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Hartman Marcee Jo and Hartman Marcie Jo
Bought by
Srivastva Gaurav and Chouhan Charoo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Granite Capital Homes At Alta Mesa Llc
Bought by
Hartman Marcie Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srivastva Gaurav | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Srivastva Gaurav | $329,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hartman Marcie Jo | $191,000 | -- | |
| Granite Capital Homes At Alta Mesa Llc | $138,000 | -- | |
| Highland Home Construction Co Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Srivastva Gaurav | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Srivastva Gaurav | $263,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $29,387 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $27,988 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $47,400 | $9,480 | $37,920 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $34,680 | $6,930 | $27,750 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $31,200 | $6,240 | $24,960 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $29,380 | $5,870 | $23,510 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $27,860 | $5,570 | $22,290 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $26,750 | $5,350 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $25,080 | $5,010 | $20,070 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $24,110 | $4,820 | $19,290 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $22,460 | $4,490 | $17,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map