$145,000

Estimated payment $1,858/month

Total Views 376
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
$129 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Investor's Dream Opportunity! Income-producing corner unit rented at $2,250/month through September 2026 with a long-term tenant who wants to stay! Upgraded unit with: Beautiful lake views, Open-concept layout, In-unit washer & dryer, Flex space area (perfect for small 3rd bedroom or home office), Tons of natural light, Security intercom to access the building. Community amenities include a beautiful lobby, pool, basketball court, and plenty of guest parking. Turnkey investment opportunity — start collecting income from day one!

Listing Agent

Carolina Sarquis

Miranda Executive Realty License #3270121 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home
  • Security Fence
  • Fruit Trees

HOA Fees

  • $780 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Garden

Home Design

  • Entry on the 6th floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Soaking Tub
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 494123gh0730

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, pool(s), roof, sewer, trash, water
  • Manors Of Inverrary XII Subdivision
  • Maintained Community
  • Community Parking
  • 1-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$780 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 6
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Bedroom on Main Level, Bathtub, Elevator, Living/Dining Room, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Concrete, Tile
  • Living Area: 1120.0
  • Stories: 10
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden, Lake
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Fruit Trees
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Privileges, Other
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Fire Alarm, Phone Entry, Security Fence
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 780.0
  • Phone: 954-866-5773
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Parking, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Elevator(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: The Manors of Inverary XII association INC
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool(s), Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Park Lakes
  • High School: Piper
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lauderdale Lakes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 494123gh0730
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RM-45

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3697.16

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,697 $135,930 $13,590 $122,340
2025 $3,365 $115,900 $11,590 $104,310
2024 $1,477 $115,900 $11,590 $104,310
2023 $1,477 $80,480 $0 $0
2022 $1,372 $78,140 $7,810 $70,330
2021 $1,343 $63,970 $0 $0
2020 $1,229 $63,090 $6,310 $56,780
2019 $1,388 $68,210 $6,820 $61,390
2018 $1,753 $50,400 $5,040 $45,360
2017 $1,649 $48,790 $0 $0
2016 $1,976 $44,360 $0 $0
2015 $1,592 $41,860 $0 $0
2014 $1,596 $34,440 $0 $0
2013 -- $32,030 $3,200 $28,830
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $145,000 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Rented $2,125 +2.4% --
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Under Contract -- -- --
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Price Changed $2,075 -3.5% $2 / Sq Ft
07/28/2023 07/28/23 For Rent $2,150 0.0% --
06/04/2021 06/04/21 Sold $95,000 +1.1% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/05/2021 05/05/21 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2020 11/24/20 For Sale $94,000 +87.6% $84 / Sq Ft
03/30/2015 03/30/15 Sold $50,100 -15.8% $45 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/28/2015 02/28/15 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2014 12/04/14 For Sale $59,500 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $95,000 Town & Country Ttl Guaranty
Warranty Deed $82,000 Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $50,100 None Available
Trustee Deed $24,100 None Available
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $49,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $80,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $61,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Carolina Sarquis

Miranda Executive Realty

(754) 254-2671

Section Image

With over a decade of experience in the real estate industry since 2013, I am passionate about helping buyers and sellers turn their real estate dreams into reality. My commitment extends beyond transactions; I am dedicated to all the wonderful residents of Broward and Palm Beach Counties, and always supporting my vibrant Latin community.
Whether you're looking to buy your first home, sell a property, or navigate the complexities of the market, I bring a wealth of knowledge, personalized