Estimated Value: $191,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4164 McPheron Rd, Lima, OH 45804 and is currently estimated at $232,501, approximately $135 per square foot. 4164 McPheron Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Wicker Matthew W and Wicker Melinda K
Bought by
Wicker James Mikel and The Wicker Irrevocable Heritag
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Wicker Elmer
Bought by
Wicker Matthew and Wicker Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wicker James Mikel | -- | None Available | |
| Wicker Matthew | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wicker Matthew | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,013 | $78,020 | $16,980 | $61,040 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $55,790 | $14,140 | $41,650 |
| 2022 | $2,369 | $55,300 | $14,140 | $41,160 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $55,300 | $14,140 | $41,160 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $47,570 | $12,500 | $35,070 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $47,570 | $12,500 | $35,070 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $47,570 | $12,500 | $35,070 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $44,180 | $12,150 | $32,030 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $44,180 | $12,150 | $32,030 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $44,180 | $12,150 | $32,030 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $41,270 | $10,710 | $30,560 |
| 2013 | $2,040 | $41,270 | $10,710 | $30,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map