4164 Ross Rd Bethlehem, PA 18020
About This Home
Contemporary 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in Bethlehem Township. Bright and spacious with new flooring and 2300 sqft. of living space. First floor offers a very large living room, dining room, updated kitchen with granite counter tops, powder room, and laundry room. Second floor has a large master bedroom suite with walk-in closet, two additional bedrooms, and a full bath. Add to this a full unfinished basement, 1-car garage, and a Trex deck to enjoy the outdoors. This economical house has gas heat, gas hot water, and central A/C. You’ll enjoy easy living with lawn care and snow removal included! Tenant responsible for gas, electric, water, sewer. Landlord pays trash. No smoking or Pets considered. One year lease, Credit and background checks required. First months rent, 2 months security due at signing. Tenant pays a one-time $250 HOA Registration Fee
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Interior Spaces
- 2,282 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Schools
- Freedom High School
Additional Features
- 3,192 Sq Ft Lot
- Heating Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 4/1/26
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | For Rent | $2,800 | +7.7% | -- | |
| 03/07/2023 03/07/23 | Rented | $2,600 | -7.1% | -- | |
| 02/24/2023 02/24/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/31/2022 12/31/22 | For Rent | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/19/2018 07/19/18 | Sold | $233,000 | -5.5% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2018 07/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2018 05/16/18 | For Sale | $246,500 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2017 02/17/17 | Rented | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/17/2017 02/17/17 | Rented | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/30/2017 01/30/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2017 01/24/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2017 01/20/17 | For Rent | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/29/2016 12/29/16 | For Rent | $1,700 | -- | -- |
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®
MLS Number: 772498
APN: M7 17 12-92 0205
- 2602 Sapphire Ln
- 2560 Country Top Trail
- 4165 Alder Rd
- 4035 Ross Rd
- 4135 Klein St
- 3951 Trythall St
- 4998 Derby Ln
- 4185 Allen St
- 5230 Freemansburg Ave
- 5220 Freemansburg Ave
- 4950 Harvey Rd
- 5200 Freemansburg Ave Unit 39
- 5200 Freemansburg Ave Unit 12
- 5200 Freemansburg Ave Unit 65
- 2584 Raya Way
- 3979 Kenrick Dr
- 4006 Easton Ave
- 1819 Chianti Place
- 3941 Freemansburg Ave
- 3716 Greiner St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.