41647 Shadow Ln Deland, FL 32720
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41647 Shadow Ln, Deland, FL 32720 and is currently estimated at $286,640, approximately $168 per square foot. 41647 Shadow Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Hoffmann Gene H
Bought by
Kelly Venetia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,392
Outstanding Balance
$74,450
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$212,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Jeffrey Mary F and Jeffrey Jeffery Mary
Bought by
Kelly Venetia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,392
Outstanding Balance
$74,450
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$212,190
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Venetia | -- | Volusia Title Services | |
| Kelly Venetia | -- | Volusia Title Services | |
| Kelly Venetia | -- | Volusia Title Services | |
| Kelly Venetia | $160,000 | Volusia Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |