4165 E 28 Rd Cadillac, MI 49601
Estimated Value: $328,367 - $441,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4165 E 28 Rd, Cadillac, MI 49601 and is currently estimated at $380,092, approximately $193 per square foot. 4165 E 28 Rd is a home located in Wexford County with nearby schools including Forest View Elementary School, Cadillac Junior High School, and Mackinaw Trail Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $165,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $175,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,638 | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $111,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map