4165 E Blue Spruce Ln Gilbert, AZ 85298
Trilogy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,767 - $515,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4165 E Blue Spruce Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $495,192, approximately $308 per square foot. 4165 E Blue Spruce Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cortina Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Davidson Larry A and Davidson Kathleen M
Bought by
Davidson Larry A and Davidson Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Shea Communities Marketing Co
Bought by
Davidson Larry A and Davidson Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Larry A | -- | None Available | |
| Davidson Larry A | $288,301 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Shea Communities Marketing Co | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Sheacomm At Power Ranch Marketing Llc | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $27,976 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $26,644 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $36,230 | $7,240 | $28,990 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $30,710 | $6,140 | $24,570 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $29,570 | $5,910 | $23,660 |
| 2020 | $2,583 | $25,580 | $5,110 | $20,470 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $23,930 | $4,780 | $19,150 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $22,850 | $4,570 | $18,280 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $22,960 | $4,590 | $18,370 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $22,050 | $4,410 | $17,640 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $20,110 | $4,020 | $16,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map