4165 N Mandrake Point Crystal River, FL 34428
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
2.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4165 N Mandrake Point, Crystal River, FL 34428. 4165 N Mandrake Point is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Crystal River Primary School, Crystal River High School, and Crystal River Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $44,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $392 | $43,375 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $392 | $42,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $365 | $40,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $345 | $39,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $310 | $39,146 | $8,450 | $30,696 |
| 2019 | $322 | $39,762 | $9,200 | $30,562 |
| 2018 | $632 | $36,910 | $9,200 | $27,710 |
| 2017 | $599 | $34,397 | $8,250 | $26,147 |
| 2016 | $563 | $30,181 | $8,250 | $21,931 |
| 2015 | $549 | $28,853 | $8,250 | $20,603 |
| 2014 | $586 | $30,040 | $7,336 | $22,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map