4165 Summerlinn Dr West Linn, OR 97068
Willamette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,537 - $390,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4165 Summerlinn Dr, West Linn, OR 97068 and is currently estimated at $384,384, approximately $304 per square foot. 4165 Summerlinn Dr is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Willamette Primary School, Athey Creek Middle School, and West Linn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Chinn Julie Dee
Bought by
Chinn Julie Dee and Chinn Collin Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Bryant Charolette E
Bought by
Chinn Julie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Kesler Linda L
Bought by
Bryant Charlotte E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,700
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
The Mansions Llc
Bought by
Kesler Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Commercial