4166 Apollo Dr Anchorage, AK 99504
Scenic Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4166 Apollo Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently estimated at $416,720, approximately $357 per square foot. 4166 Apollo Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Scenic Park Elementary School, Nicholas J. Begich Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1992
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Assn
Bought by
Joy Matthew L and Joy Ann B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,600
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joy Matthew L | -- | -- | |
| Joy Matthew L | -- | -- | |
| Joy Matthew L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Joy Matthew L | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,665 | $457,100 | $100,000 | $357,100 |
| 2024 | $3,318 | $430,500 | $100,000 | $330,500 |
| 2023 | $6,597 | $387,400 | $100,000 | $287,400 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $385,400 | $100,000 | $285,400 |
| 2021 | $6,448 | $357,800 | $100,000 | $257,800 |
| 2020 | $2,659 | $357,600 | $100,000 | $257,600 |
| 2019 | $4,946 | $352,300 | $100,000 | $252,300 |
| 2018 | $4,882 | $347,700 | $100,000 | $247,700 |
| 2017 | $5,213 | $352,900 | $100,000 | $252,900 |
| 2016 | $4,708 | $351,800 | $98,100 | $253,700 |
| 2015 | $4,708 | $345,100 | $98,100 | $247,000 |
| 2014 | $4,708 | $323,100 | $89,200 | $233,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map