4166 Cray Dr Warrenton, VA 20187
Vint Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,000 - $854,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,966
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4166 Cray Dr, Warrenton, VA 20187 and is currently estimated at $805,391, approximately $271 per square foot. 4166 Cray Dr is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including Greenville Elementary School, Auburn Middle School, and Kettle Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Gagnon Mark P and Gagnon Alane F
Bought by
Alane And Mark Gagnon Family Trust and Gagnon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Smith Miller and Smith Hms-Vint H
Bought by
Gagnon Mark P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alane And Mark Gagnon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gagnon Mark P | $663,920 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gagnon Mark P | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,157 | $636,700 | $135,000 | $501,700 |
| 2024 | $6,018 | $636,700 | $135,000 | $501,700 |
| 2023 | $5,763 | $636,700 | $135,000 | $501,700 |
| 2022 | $5,763 | $636,700 | $135,000 | $501,700 |
| 2021 | $4,462 | $447,500 | $120,000 | $327,500 |
| 2020 | $4,462 | $447,500 | $120,000 | $327,500 |
| 2019 | $4,462 | $447,500 | $120,000 | $327,500 |
| 2018 | $4,408 | $447,500 | $120,000 | $327,500 |
| 2016 | $4,631 | $444,400 | $120,000 | $324,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $444,400 | $120,000 | $324,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $447,600 | $120,000 | $327,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map