4166 Grant St Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $290,406
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4166 Grant St, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $261,352, approximately $275 per square foot. 4166 Grant St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, Avery Elementary School, and Hilliard Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Rohrbach Dustin
Bought by
Cook Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,844
Outstanding Balance
$89,240
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Rohrbach Dustin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Peeso Mark G and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Bible David L and Bible Kay E
Bought by
Peeso Mark G and Peeso Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,826
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Thomas Charles J
Bought by
Erdy Trina T and Erdy Thomas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Joseph A | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Rohrbach Dustin | $87,582 | Contract Pr | |
| Hud | $94,190 | None Available | |
| Peeso Mark G | $89,900 | Franklin Abstract | |
| Erdy Trina T | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Joseph A | $116,844 | |
| Previous Owner | Rohrbach Dustin | $83,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Peeso Mark G | $89,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Erdy Trina T | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,226 | $87,920 | $35,770 | $52,150 |
| 2024 | $6,226 | $87,920 | $35,770 | $52,150 |
| 2023 | $5,132 | $87,920 | $35,770 | $52,150 |
| 2022 | $4,732 | $64,130 | $18,310 | $45,820 |
| 2021 | $4,705 | $64,130 | $18,310 | $45,820 |
| 2020 | $4,644 | $64,130 | $18,310 | $45,820 |
| 2019 | $4,062 | $46,900 | $13,580 | $33,320 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $46,900 | $13,580 | $33,320 |
| 2017 | $3,931 | $46,900 | $13,580 | $33,320 |
| 2016 | $3,815 | $40,740 | $12,670 | $28,070 |
| 2015 | $3,619 | $40,740 | $12,670 | $28,070 |
| 2014 | $3,425 | $40,740 | $12,670 | $28,070 |
| 2013 | $1,655 | $37,030 | $11,515 | $25,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map