4166 Highway C Palmyra, MO 63461
Estimated Value: $306,516 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4166 Highway C, Palmyra, MO 63461 and is currently estimated at $340,879, approximately $196 per square foot. 4166 Highway C is a home with nearby schools including Palmyra Elementary School, Palmyra Middle School, and Palmyra High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 | $33,160 | $3,820 | $29,340 |
| 2024 | $1,611 | $30,140 | $3,470 | $26,670 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $30,140 | $3,470 | $26,670 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $30,140 | $3,470 | $26,670 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $30,140 | $3,470 | $26,670 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $26,990 | $3,150 | $23,840 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $26,990 | $3,150 | $23,840 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $20,990 | $1,270 | $19,720 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $20,990 | $1,270 | $19,720 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $20,990 | $1,270 | $19,720 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $20,990 | $1,270 | $19,720 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map