4166 Jace Ct Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4166 Jace Ct, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $361,391, approximately $214 per square foot. 4166 Jace Ct is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Jarvis Letitia P
Bought by
Letitia P Jarvis Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Lytle James F and Lytle Deborah M
Bought by
Jarvis Frederick and Jarvis Letitia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Barrett James F
Bought by
Lytle James F and Lytle Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Barrett James F and Barrett Suzanne R
Bought by
Barrett James F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Sold by
Gleneagles Naples Inc
Bought by
Barrett James F and Barrett Suzanne R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letitia P Jarvis Revocable Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Jarvis Frederick | $255,000 | Bonita Title Inc | |
| Lytle James F | $307,971 | -- | |
| Barrett James F | -- | -- | |
| Barrett James F | $122,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lytle James F | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $188,386 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,820 | $187,936 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $177,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $177,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $180,703 | $40,000 | $140,703 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $169,613 | $40,000 | $129,613 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $170,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $167,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $163,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $198,440 | $36,000 | $162,440 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $159,502 | $36,000 | $123,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map