Estimated Value: $755,408 - $861,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,936
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4166 Kellamie St, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $808,852, approximately $205 per square foot. 4166 Kellamie St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Hopkins High School and St Marys Catholic Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2022
Sold by
Sidebotham William K and Sidebotham Robin J
Bought by
My Peoples Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| My Peoples Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,337 | $398,900 | $96,100 | $302,800 |
| 2024 | $5,725 | $357,200 | $69,200 | $288,000 |
| 2023 | $5,819 | $325,500 | $67,200 | $258,300 |
| 2022 | $5,725 | $276,400 | $56,200 | $220,200 |
| 2021 | $5,409 | $261,300 | $64,300 | $197,000 |
| 2020 | $5,161 | $256,700 | $64,300 | $192,400 |
| 2019 | $5,161 | $239,700 | $45,000 | $194,700 |
| 2018 | $5,036 | $212,800 | $45,000 | $167,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $216,000 | $27,900 | $188,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $162,100 | $23,700 | $138,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,100 | $23,700 | $138,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,800 | $23,700 | $124,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,200 | $23,900 | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map