4166 Tequesta Dr Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4166 Tequesta Dr, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $405,442, approximately $211 per square foot. 4166 Tequesta Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Miller Edward C and Miller Dolores F
Bought by
Charlesworth Paul and Charlesworth Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,979
Interest Rate
5.95%
Estimated Equity
$375,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Gleneagles Of Naples Inc
Bought by
Miller Edward C and Miller Dolores F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlesworth Paul | $162,000 | -- | |
| Miller Edward C | $143,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charlesworth Paul | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Edward C | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $218,017 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $216,732 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $205,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $203,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $229,351 | $40,000 | $189,351 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $195,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $191,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $187,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $183,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $225,824 | $36,000 | $189,824 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $181,687 | $36,000 | $145,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map