Seller's Agent in 2026
Jared Goodloe
Compass
(770) 558-9101
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $819,000 - $890,000
Welcome to 4167 Bruner Avenue – A Stylish, Fully Detached Brick Two-Family Home with Garage and Expansive Yard! Discover the perfect blend of space, style, and income potential in this well-maintained multi-family residence in the Wakefield section of the Bronx. This full-brick, detached property features a garage, private driveway, and an expansive, manicured backyard that spans nearly the same size as the home’s interior square footage — ideal for outdoor entertaining and gatherings. The main unit spans the first and second floors and offers three generously sized bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. The recently renovated kitchen features full-sized stainless steel appliances and a center island that doubles as a dining space or additional seating. The living area is flexible and spacious, comfortably accommodating a sectional and more. Upstairs, you're greeted by a proper hallway/foyer, leading to well-proportioned bedrooms — each easily fits a queen-size bed and accompanying furniture. A windowed bathroom adds natural light and ventilation. The third-floor apartment offers a full-floor layout and was renovated just three years ago. Its flexible configuration allows the front bedroom to function as either a traditional bedroom or a living room, depending on the tenant's preference. The bathroom includes a window, bringing in natural light and providing proper ventilation. This unit provides a reliable rental income stream to help offset monthly expenses. The backyard is well-maintained and generously sized — perfect for hosting gatherings, relaxing, or creating your own private outdoor oasis. With a private garage and driveway, parking for two cars is always available. Located in the northernmost section of New York City, Wakefield is a growing neighborhood with strong community roots. Enjoy quick access to major highways and public transportation, making commuting a breeze. Cross County Shopping Center is just a short drive away for all your retail and dining needs.
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carchi-Agudo Diego | $850,000 | -- | |
| Reid Denise P | -- | Judicial Title Ins Co | |
| Reid Denise P | -- | Judicial Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carchi-Agudo Diego | $821,631 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Denise P | $7,941 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Sold | $850,000 | -5.6% | $363 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | For Sale | $900,000 | 0.0% | $385 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | For Sale | $900,000 | -- | $385 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,579 | $39,996 | $7,612 | $32,384 |
| 2025 | $7,150 | $37,733 | $8,018 | $29,715 |
| 2024 | $7,150 | $35,597 | $6,856 | $28,741 |
| 2023 | $7,229 | $35,597 | $7,976 | $27,621 |
| 2022 | $7,000 | $45,180 | $10,620 | $34,560 |
| 2021 | $7,014 | $36,660 | $10,620 | $26,040 |
| 2020 | $6,360 | $37,680 | $10,620 | $27,060 |
| 2019 | $5,913 | $36,840 | $10,620 | $26,220 |
| 2018 | $5,749 | $29,664 | $9,599 | $20,065 |
| 2017 | $5,657 | $29,220 | $10,620 | $18,600 |
| 2016 | $5,243 | $27,775 | $9,602 | $18,173 |
| 2015 | $3,385 | $26,203 | $10,449 | $15,754 |
| 2014 | $3,385 | $24,720 | $11,820 | $12,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jared Goodloe
Compass
(770) 558-9101
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS20025648
APN: 05009-0011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.