4167 E Railroad St Hessmer, LA 71341
Estimated Value: $106,509 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4167 E Railroad St, Hessmer, LA 71341 and is currently estimated at $112,627. 4167 E Railroad St is a home located in Avoyelles Parish with nearby schools including Cottonport Elementary School, Bunkie Magnet High School, and Louisiana School for the Agricultural Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Gaspard Bruce E and Gaspard Christine D
Bought by
Dunn Regina G and Aymond April G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Regina G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $8,870 | $1,150 | $7,720 |
| 2024 | $662 | $8,870 | $1,150 | $7,720 |
| 2023 | $415 | $6,090 | $510 | $5,580 |
| 2022 | $455 | $6,090 | $510 | $5,580 |
| 2021 | $455 | $6,090 | $510 | $5,580 |
| 2019 | $415 | $6,090 | $510 | $5,580 |
| 2018 | $456 | $5,580 | $0 | $5,580 |
| 2017 | $415 | $5,580 | $0 | $5,580 |
| 2015 | $456 | $5,580 | $0 | $5,580 |
| 2013 | $456 | $6,090 | $510 | $5,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map