4167 Oak Rd Leslie, MI 49251
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $236,939
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4167 Oak Rd, Leslie, MI 49251 and is currently estimated at $219,235, approximately $191 per square foot. 4167 Oak Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Woodworth Elementary School, Leslie Middle School, and Leslie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Keesler Donald L and Keesler Cheryl A
Bought by
Girard Kris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1995
Sold by
Medcoff D
Bought by
Keesler Donald L and Keesler Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girard Kris | $135,000 | -- | |
| Keesler Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $117,684 | $40,160 | $77,524 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $108,292 | $32,251 | $76,041 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $93,747 | $24,290 | $69,457 |
| 2022 | $2,570 | $85,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $81,022 | $19,036 | $61,986 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $77,259 | $19,036 | $58,223 |
| 2019 | $862 | $72,490 | $19,036 | $53,454 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | $69,200 | $19,050 | $50,150 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $69,200 | $19,050 | $50,150 |
| 2016 | -- | $67,850 | $18,050 | $49,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,500 | $32,441 | $34,059 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,050 | $32,441 | $30,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map