41679 Metaline Dr Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $371,778 - $423,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41679 Metaline Dr, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $390,445, approximately $186 per square foot. 41679 Metaline Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Beattie James K and Beattie Elizabeth A
Bought by
Bettie Eliabeth A and Elizabeth Bettie Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Beattie Elizabeth A
Bought by
Beattie James K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Beattie James K and Beattie Elizabeth A
Bought by
Beattie Elizabeth A and Elizabeth Beattie Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Garrett William G and Garrett Claudia J
Bought by
Beattie James K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bettie Eliabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Beattie James K | -- | None Available | |
| Beattie Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Beattie James K | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $152,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,637 | $146,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $132,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $119,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,315 | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,257 | $106,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $100,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,357 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,290 | $78,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,113 | $74,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $75,410 | $33,838 | $41,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map