4168 Bruner Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,152 - $816,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,602
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4168 Bruner Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $733,038, approximately $457 per square foot. 4168 Bruner Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 87, One World Middle School At Edenwald, and Baychester Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Stephens Donna and Turner Earl
Bought by
Myrie Joyrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,500
Outstanding Balance
$217,211
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$515,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Campbell Corrine M
Bought by
Turner Earl and Stephens Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,550
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Scott Philip and Scott Lorna
Bought by
Campbell Corrine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Turner Lorna and Scott Lorna
Bought by
Scott Phillip and Scott Lorna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,600
Interest Rate
11.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Turner Pearl
Bought by
Turner Lorna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myrie Joyrie | $475,000 | -- | |
| Turner Earl | $260,000 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins | |
| Campbell Corrine M | -- | Titlerun Abstract Corp | |
| Scott Phillip | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Turner Lorna | -- | Long Island Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myrie Joyrie | $426,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Earl | $258,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Corrine M | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Phillip | $180,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Lorna | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,212 | $32,786 | $5,828 | $26,958 |
| 2025 | $6,212 | $30,931 | $6,073 | $24,858 |
| 2024 | $6,212 | $30,931 | $6,258 | $24,673 |
| 2023 | $6,234 | $30,698 | $6,303 | $24,395 |
| 2022 | $5,781 | $38,340 | $8,340 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $5,750 | $31,140 | $8,340 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $5,456 | $32,820 | $8,340 | $24,480 |
| 2019 | $5,392 | $29,340 | $8,340 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $5,215 | $25,582 | $6,294 | $19,288 |
| 2017 | $4,920 | $24,134 | $7,572 | $16,562 |
| 2016 | $4,552 | $22,768 | $7,193 | $15,575 |
| 2015 | $2,998 | $21,480 | $9,240 | $12,240 |
| 2014 | $2,998 | $21,480 | $9,240 | $12,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map