4168 Trovita Cir Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $477,043
Studio
--
Bath
1,959
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4168 Trovita Cir, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $460,511, approximately $235 per square foot. 4168 Trovita Cir is a home with nearby schools including Riviera Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Life Style Homes Builders Inc
Bought by
Galonsky Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,378
Outstanding Balance
$203,888
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$256,623
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galonsky Thomas J | $78,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galonsky Thomas J | $275,378 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,351 | $420,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,295 | $421,150 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,295 | $408,890 | $71,500 | $337,390 |
| 2022 | $901 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $851 | $60,500 | $60,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $906 | $62,700 | $62,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $904 | $60,500 | $60,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map