4169 40th Ln Avondale, CO 81022
Estimated Value: $303,800 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4169 40th Ln, Avondale, CO 81022 and is currently estimated at $306,450, approximately $165 per square foot. 4169 40th Ln is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Vineland Elementary School, Vineland Middle School, and Pueblo County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Kim Archuletta
Bought by
Hausman Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Vanderbilt Mortgage & Finance Inc
Bought by
Ehmke Cassie R and Ehmke Matthew B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,126
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Wooten Bill E
Bought by
Vanderbilt Mortgage & Finance Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hausman Amy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ehmke Cassie R | -- | Stg | |
| Ehmke Cassie R | $94,000 | Security Title | |
| Vanderbilt Mortgage & Finance Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ehmke Cassie R | $93,126 | |
| Previous Owner | Ehmke Cassie R | $2,793 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $20,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $15,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $19,460 | $5,390 | $14,070 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $13,097 | $3,130 | $9,967 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $13,470 | $3,220 | $10,250 |
| 2020 | $753 | $9,530 | $2,160 | $7,370 |
| 2019 | $751 | $9,535 | $2,163 | $7,372 |
| 2018 | $565 | $7,168 | $2,178 | $4,990 |
| 2017 | $566 | $7,168 | $2,178 | $4,990 |
| 2016 | $604 | $7,675 | $2,408 | $5,267 |
| 2015 | $601 | $7,675 | $2,408 | $5,267 |
| 2014 | $646 | $8,275 | $2,408 | $5,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map