4169 Trebor Dr Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $295,314 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,604
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4169 Trebor Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $317,329, approximately $197 per square foot. 4169 Trebor Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Gary L and Wilson Stephanie L
Bought by
Wilson Gary L and Wilson Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Maley Janet L and Maley Marc E
Bought by
Wilson Gary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Wilson Donald Ray
Bought by
Wilson Gary L and Maley Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Gary L | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Gary L | $64,050 | None Available | |
| Wilson Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Gary L | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,275 | $101,242 | $21,032 | $80,210 |
| 2024 | $5,454 | $101,242 | $21,032 | $80,210 |
| 2023 | $5,554 | $101,242 | $21,032 | $80,210 |
| 2022 | $5,424 | $76,178 | $18,442 | $57,736 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $51,111 | $18,442 | $32,669 |
| 2020 | $3,252 | $51,111 | $18,442 | $32,669 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $44,835 | $16,177 | $28,658 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $44,835 | $16,177 | $28,658 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $44,835 | $16,177 | $28,658 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $45,927 | $16,688 | $29,239 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $45,927 | $16,688 | $29,239 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $45,927 | $16,688 | $29,239 |
| 2013 | $2,420 | $46,862 | $17,028 | $29,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map