4169 Wabash Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4169 Wabash Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $248,052, approximately $211 per square foot. 4169 Wabash Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Catanzaro Ricardo A and Catanzaro Deborah J
Bought by
Catanzaro Brian A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Outstanding Balance
$43,127
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$204,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Routzahn Mark L and Routzahn Charlene R
Bought by
Catanzaro Brian A and Catanzaro Ricardo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catanzaro Brian A | -- | -- | |
| Catanzaro Brian A | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Catanzaro Brian A | $102,400 | |
| Closed | Catanzaro Brian A | $111,500 | |
| Closed | Catanzaro Brian A | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $74,860 | $16,240 | $58,620 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $57,520 | $10,870 | $46,650 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $57,520 | $10,870 | $46,650 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $57,520 | $10,870 | $46,650 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $49,580 | $8,630 | $40,950 |
| 2020 | $2,487 | $49,580 | $8,630 | $40,950 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $49,580 | $8,630 | $40,950 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $43,160 | $7,740 | $35,420 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $44,037 | $7,735 | $36,302 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $44,037 | $7,735 | $36,302 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $41,910 | $7,438 | $34,472 |
| 2014 | $1,938 | $41,910 | $7,438 | $34,472 |
| 2013 | $1,893 | $41,910 | $7,438 | $34,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map