Listed by Windermere Real Estate/East, Bought with Skyline Properties, Inc.
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

417 106th Avenue Ct E Edgewood, WA 98372

Estimated Value: $535,566 - $552,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,322 Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 23, 2024

Last sale price $505,000 $382 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,291 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of January 2024

Cute 3 bedroom rambler home with 1.75 updated bathrooms in desirable Edgewood. Home has a spacious deck off the backside, partially fenced backyard and separate living and family room space to keep everyone happy. Close to retail with easy access to major roadways. Don't miss seeing this home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Arnie Arnevick

Windermere Real Estate/East License #35151 Listed on: 12/07/2023

Windermere Real Estate/East

Co-Listed By

Julie Arnevick

Windermere Real Estate/East License #47141

Last Buyer's Agent

Steven Boynton

Skyline Properties, Inc. License #111670

Skyline Properties, Inc.

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2182648

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,712

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 9,240 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,322 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Stove
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,712

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

9,240 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Refrigerator,StoveRange
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Building Name: Krause Add #1
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1322
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2182648, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2182648?w=Consumer&agent=27517
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1322
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1322
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• High School: Fife High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Surprise Lake Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 4992000150
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2121
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9240
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Deck,Fenced-Partially,High Speed Internet
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Pierce County Records
  • LotNumber: 15

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Natural Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4712.49

Listed on
Dec 7, 2023
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Nelson Karl K
Bought by
Mahamalage Lakshika Niroshani Pe and Don Sudesh A A Bope Ara
Seller's Agent
Arnie Arnevick
Windermere Real Estate/East
Buyer's Agent
Steven Boynton
Skyline Properties, Inc.
List Price
$510,000
Sold Price
$505,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.98%
Current Estimated Value
$543,892

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,892
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.28%
Original Mortgage
$479,750
Outstanding Balance
$469,708
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,184

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Nelson Kathie Lynn
Bought by
Nelson Karl K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Lemke David M and Lemke Karla M
Bought by
Sandberg Tod O and Sandberg Joanne E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,400
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Lemke David M
Bought by
Lemke David M and Lemke Karla M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,003
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Brye Gerald A
Bought by
Mccord Karla M and Lemke David M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Anderson Frederick L and Anderson Lynne M
Bought by
Brye Gerald A and Brye Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,700
Interest Rate
7.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mahamalage Lakshika Niroshani Pe $505,000 Cw Title
Nelson Karl K -- None Available
Sandberg Tod O $273,000 Trans
Lemke David M -- Pnwt
Mccord Karla M $195,000 Puget Sound Title Company
Brye Gerald A $115,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mahamalage Lakshika Niroshani Pe $479,750
Previous Owner Sandberg Tod O $218,400
Previous Owner Lemke David M $200,003
Previous Owner Mccord Karla M $195,000
Previous Owner Brye Gerald A $89,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/15/2026 02/15/26 Off Market $505,000 -- --
01/23/2024 01/23/24 Sold $505,000 -1.0% $382 / Sq Ft
12/20/2023 12/20/23 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2023 12/07/23 For Sale $510,000 -- $386 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,692 $490,200 $265,900 $224,300
2024 $4,692 $463,400 $213,500 $249,900
2023 $4,692 $449,900 $206,700 $243,200
2022 $4,663 $431,700 $220,200 $211,500
2021 $4,588 $336,400 $158,100 $178,300
2019 $3,583 $300,700 $125,500 $175,200
2018 $3,228 $275,700 $112,500 $163,200
2017 $2,769 $250,700 $93,500 $157,200
2016 $2,415 $193,100 $71,000 $122,100
2014 $2,273 $179,800 $63,900 $115,900
2013 $2,273 $161,100 $55,100 $106,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2182648

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 499200-0150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.