417 3rd St Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $472,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 3rd St, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $435,596, approximately $358 per square foot. 417 3rd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Dormody Linda R
Bought by
Powell Dennis M and Dennis M Powell Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,250
Outstanding Balance
$158,704
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Boyle Joseph M
Bought by
Dormody George W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Boyle Daniel and Boyle Rosemary
Bought by
Boyle Daniel and Boyle Rosemary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Holmquist Bolling Thomas J and Holmquist Bolling Gayle
Bought by
Boyle Daniel and Boyle Rosemary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Dennis M | $287,500 | Proper Title Llc | |
| Dormody George W | $320,000 | Cti | |
| Boyle Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Boyle Daniel | $185,000 | Centennial Title Incorporate |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Dennis M | $201,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,820 | $43,501 | $5,009 | $38,492 |
| 2024 | $5,820 | $31,616 | $5,500 | $26,116 |
| 2023 | $5,468 | $31,616 | $5,500 | $26,116 |
| 2022 | $5,468 | $31,616 | $5,500 | $26,116 |
| 2021 | $4,946 | $25,033 | $2,448 | $22,585 |
| 2020 | $4,970 | $25,033 | $2,448 | $22,585 |
| 2019 | $4,799 | $27,210 | $2,448 | $24,762 |
| 2018 | $4,551 | $25,313 | $2,114 | $23,199 |
| 2017 | $5,856 | $25,313 | $2,114 | $23,199 |
| 2016 | $5,502 | $25,313 | $2,114 | $23,199 |
| 2015 | $4,788 | $23,785 | $1,752 | $22,033 |
| 2014 | $5,811 | $23,785 | $1,752 | $22,033 |
| 2013 | $2,144 | $23,785 | $1,752 | $22,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map